Paid social portfolio

Meta Ads Success

Historical lead-generation results and campaign creative across financial services, international recruiting, local services, agencies, home improvement, and automotive.

Campaign performance

Lead-generation results backed by dashboard evidence.

These selected results come from historical Meta Ads campaigns in Adam's portfolio. Performance is account-specific and does not guarantee future outcomes.

Lead-generation campaign · January 1–April 23, 2025

6,457 Meta leads generated across six campaigns.

6,457Meta leads
$4.49average cost per lead
430,487accounts reached
$28,965.98total ad spend

Campaign-level cost per lead ranged from $4.05 to $5.22 across the five principal lead drivers shown, with one smaller test at $23.64.

Meta Ads Manager showing 6,457 leads, 430,487 reach, a 4.49 dollar cost per lead, and 28,965.98 dollars spent
Historical Meta Ads Manager campaign dashboard.

International lead-generation campaign

1,019 leads at a $0.43 average cost per lead.

1,019form leads
$0.43average cost per lead
109,713impressions
57,809people reached

The account used regional ad sets across India, the Philippines, Southeast Asia, South Africa, the United States, Australia and New Zealand, Israel, and the Euro area.

Meta Ads Manager showing 1,019 form leads, 57,809 reach, 109,713 impressions, and a 43 cent cost per lead
Historical campaign dashboard; regional costs varied by audience.

Campaign snapshot

Additional historical account data

24,791 reach 34,605 impressions $183.28 spend $1.53 CPC 0.35% CTR
Historical campaign dashboard showing reach, impressions, spend, cost per click, click-through rate, and frequency
Dashboard date range: January 1, 2022–December 31, 2023.

Construction advertising benchmarks

Meta Ads performance reported for renovation and remodeling campaigns.

These anonymized third-party industry benchmarks provide context for construction advertising. They are not campaigns run by AMZ Coaching Canada, and performance varies by market, offer, and follow-up process.

Renovation services · Calgary, Alberta

Local renovation lead campaign

Service-specific campaigns used real job-site footage for basement, deck, garage, and kitchen projects, supported by fast lead follow-up.

290 leads and conversations184 form leadsCA$7.76 best cost per conversation31,978 reached in 90 days

Residential remodeling · Maryland

Home remodeling lead campaign

Multiple creative and offer combinations were tested to generate homeowner inquiries and improve lead cost over a longer campaign period.

504 website leads$37.13 average cost per lead119,000+ people reached$20,109 reported spend

Additional campaign case studies

Performance across beauty, education, nonprofit, hospitality, B2B, and e-commerce.

Omnichannel funnelTop-, middle-, and bottom-of-funnel campaigns designed to move audiences from awareness to conversion.
Deep analyticsMeta Ads Manager and GA4 used to track results and support optimization decisions.
Audience scalingInterest-based cold traffic, lookalike audiences, and retargeting used across campaign stages.

Cosmetology & aesthetic treatments

DaVinci Beauty Clinic

Qualified inquiries for mid-to-premium cosmetic procedures using an intensive audience warm-up strategy.

38 conversations$4.43 per conversation1.66% CTR

Exam preparation platform

OK.SI School

Meta Instant Forms were used to reduce low-quality inquiries and maintain a steadier flow of relevant leads.

42 qualified leads$6.54 CPL$274.72 spend1.50% CTR

Nonprofit donations

Pobratymstvo Charity Foundation

A direct-response campaign focused on maximizing website donations within a tightly limited advertising budget.

196 website leads₴42.02 per lead≈$0.97 per lead7.17% CTR

Premium beauty services · London

So Shell Salon

An omnichannel warm-up funnel built to generate more than 100 salon leads while keeping acquisition cost below £8.

92 Meta-tracked leads113 total leads£7.23 average CPL1.22–1.33% CTR

Hospitality & banquet bookings

Soul Kitchen Restaurant

Retargeting and local event segmentation were used to attract visitors and high-value banquet inquiries.

49 conversations$3.81 per message$186.84 spend3.06% CTR

Photography services

Visual Portfolio Promotion

Instagram traffic supported portfolio visibility, followed by direct-response ads for high-intent inquiries.

60 conversations$0.68 per conversation3.13% conversation CTR3.58% traffic CTR

Luxury real estate · Florida

Eggers Team Florida

High-net-worth targeting for luxury properties starting at $1 million, optimized for direct messages and lead forms.

43 premium leads$13.20 CPL$555 ad spend

B2B franchise acquisition

Draft Beer Franchise

Entrepreneur and investor targeting for a turnkey business-launch offer in a high-ticket niche.

106 applications$0.92 CPL2.5% CTR

Home décor e-commerce

Led Map

Aesthetic creative and interest-based segmentation for a Ukrainian wooden-map brand.

250 inquiries$1.68 CPL$120 average order

Bicycles & eco-transport

Galant Bike

Conversion-focused traffic highlighted product functionality, value, and price while prioritizing return on ad spend.

104 leads$2.50 CPL$250 average order

More reported results

Additional campaigns from the portfolio

ProjectMarketResultCost / context
Janser ConsultRecruitment · GermanyConsistent application flow$0.61 · $147 budget
AP Vocal StudioMusic education10 sales$2.50 · $84 budget
Air Cleaning USALocal services · USA65 sales$3.35 · $200 average order value

Creative range

Facebook ad creative across multiple industries.

Selected work and new creative concepts cover local services, home improvement, construction, and automotive offers. Brand marks shown belong to their respective owners.

Facebook ad for a local plumbing service offering a free inspection and estimate
Local services: trust-led plumbing offer with a direct-contact call to action.
Facebook ad promoting white-label digital marketing services for agencies
B2B agency: white-label fulfilment positioning and social-proof engagement.
Facebook ad offering a professional painter for a day for 500 dollars
Home improvement: a clear $500 day-rate offer with cleanup included.
Facebook ad for an Audi A4 with a five-year service and warranty offer
Automotive: premium vehicle creative paired with service and warranty value.
Driveways: branded concept creative with a direct estimate offer.
Lawn care: branded concept creative focused on the finished result.
Carpentry: branded concept creative for higher-value custom projects.
Concrete: branded concept creative with a low-friction quote call to action.
Roofing: branded concept creative built around inspection and protection.
Landscaping: branded concept creative with a project-planning offer.

Real before & after photography

Transformation creative grounded in real completed projects.

BeforeResidential driveway before a permeable paving upgrade
AfterResidential driveway after a permeable paving upgrade
Driveway upgrade: a strong visual proof format for paving and hardscape campaigns.
BeforeResidential yard before installation of a rain garden
AfterResidential yard after installation of a rain garden
Landscape conversion: a clear property transformation for landscaping and drainage offers.
Before & afterCracked residential concrete driveway before replacement and newly poured concrete driveway after completion
Concrete driveway replacement: cracked, deteriorated concrete replaced with a clean new residential driveway.

Ready to improve your campaigns?

Turn your ad spend into a focused lead-generation plan.

Discuss your Meta Ads goals